About

Our Board

Gubernational Appointees

  • Suzanne S. Long (Chair)

    • Chair Appointment: July 1, 2019
    • Chair Expiration: June 30, 2021
    • Appointed: July 1, 2015
    • Term Expiration: June 30, 2020
       
  • Carolyn L. Bishop (Vice-Chair)

    • Appointed: July 1, 2019
    • Term Expiration: June 30, 2024
       
  • John A. Mahone    

    • Appointed: July 1, 2016
    • Term Expiration: June 30, 2021
       
  • Sarah B. Williams    

    • Appointed: July 1, 2017
    • Term Expiration: June 30, 2022
       
  • Ann H. Shawver

    • Appointed: July 1, 2018
    • Term Expiration: June 30, 2023

Ex-Officio

  • Manju S. Ganeriwala          

    • State Treasurer
    • Appointed: January 1, 2009
    • At Pleasure of Governor
       
  • David A. Von Moll          

    • State Comptroller
    • Appointed: January 14, 2006
    • At Pleasure of Governor